top of page
Search

NYTSIFF Winners - March 2024



Flower & Fly

Director: Scott Rowan

in Best Web / New Media


EKO

Directed by Hana Smadja

in Best Micro Film


Roma Tomatoes

Directed by Christina Kljunich

in Best Experimental


Night Fall

Director Jr Michael

in Best Trailer


Humans and Elephants

Director Alexander Leonard

in Best Environmentalist Film


CRACK

Directors Po Cheng Tsai, Meng Hsueh Ho

in Best Dance Film


FINDING GRACE

Directors Ester Natzijl, Rosie Powell

in Best Religious/Spiritual Film


Awakening

Directors Djuca Terenzi, Adiguna Kharismawan, Syarifah Nurul Assegaf, Duhitta Hayyuardhini, Indira Larin, Wahyu Aji Sadewa, Jeremy Rubier

in Best Human Rights Film


Underwater Mission – MS Piłsudski

Directors Daniel Zduńczyk, Zygmunt Fit

in Virtual Reality


Strange Phenomena

Director Sarah Grice

in Best Debut Films


Racho

Director Rodrigo A. Rodríguez

in Best Comedy


Seagulls sometimes howl like dogs

Director Guhl Geneviève

in Best COVID-19 Film


"Child of the Shroud"

Writers David Young, Lana White

in Best Drama


Appointment with The Plague Doctor, Lester Haywood

Director L.S. Strange

in Best Horror


Imperfect Partners

Writer Matt MacBride

in Best Feature (Long) Script


Sheriff Abigale

Writer Joaquin Hernandez

in Best Short Script


Please Help Me Forgive

Submitter Darla Z

in Best Song


La Línea Imaginaria

Director Philip Escobar-Jung

in Original Score


To be a Bruja

Director Carolina Erives

in Best LGBT Film


The Art of Being Who I Am

Director Isabela Gieseler Pinheiro

in Student Films


Dark Places I have known - Episode five "The Transition"

Director Juergen Hirsch

in Episodic


Kindred

Director Zoe Robyn Steer

in Music Video


The Moonstone

Director Michael Müller

in Female Empowerment


Believe in Darkness

Director Olexiy Tsymbal

in Animations


Myristica

Director Philip Mosimann

in Best Director


Camp2Home

Director Casey Hogue

in Documentary Short


The volcano and the baby

Director Danielle Jaeggi

in Narrative Short


Diary of a deaf young woman

Director Frank Cassenti

in Documentary Feature


ZAPPER!

Director Nick Gatsby

in Narrative Feature (Main Competition)


Echoes

Directed by Alex Pacc

in Best Cinematography


Out of Body

Directed by Joseph Le

in Best Editing


Isabelle Bartkowiak

For Night From the 4th to 5th

in Best Female Director

Comentarios


bottom of page